Lenfilm Movies List Films

Lenfilm Movies List

4,254 views 53 items tags f p @

List of Lenfilm movies, listed alphabetically with film trailers when available. Lenfilm has produced some popular movies, so film buffs can use this list to find a few that they haven't already seen. This best Lenfilm movies list displays shorts as well as feature films made by Lenfilm, including theatrical releases, limited releases, and made-for-TV Lenfilm movies.

Movies include everything from The Blue Bird to White Sun of the Desert.

If you want to answer the questions, "What movies did Lenfilm produce?" and "What films did Lenfilm distribute?" then this list can help you out.


List Photo: user uploaded image
Z
G Options B Comments & Embed
  1. 1

    A Big Family Aleksey Batalov, Boris Andreyev, Iya Arepina

  2. 2
    Afghan Breakdown

    Aleksey Serebryakov, Michele Placido, Mikhail Zhigalov

    ;
  3. 3
    Alexander Popov

    Yuri Tolubeyev, Bruno Freindlich, Yefim Kopelyan

    ;
  4. 4
    Amphibian Man

    Anastasiya Vertinskaya, Mikhail Kozakov, Vladlen Davydov

    ;
  5. 5
    Belinsky

    Georgiy Vitsin, Yuri Tolubeyev, Yuri Lyubimov

    ;
  6. 6
    Chapaev

    Boris Chirkov, Boris Babochkin, Nikolai Simonov

    ;
  7. 7
    Cinderella

    Faina Ranevskaya, Erast Garin

    ;
  8. 8
    Counterplan

    Vladimir Gardin

    ;
  9. 9
    Dauria

    Vasily Shukshin, Petr Shelokhonov, Yefim Kopelyan

    ;
  10. 10
    Dead Season

    Margaret O'Brien, Donatas Banionis, Rolan Bykov

    ;
  11. 11
    Dear, Dearest, Beloved, Unique...
    ;
  12. 12
    Eugene Onegin

    Galina Vishnevskaya, Vadim Medvedev, Ariadna Shengelaya

    ;
  13. 13
    Failure of Engineer Garin

    Failure of Engineer Garin Oleg Borisov, Alexander Kaidanovsky, Alexander Belyavsky

  14. 14
    The Loves of Liszt

    Sviatoslav Richter, Petr Shelokhonov, Klara Luchko

    ;
  15. 15
    Friends

    Nikolay Cherkasov, Boris Babochkin, Alexander Borisov

    ;
  16. 16
    Girl Friends

    Boris Chirkov, Nikolay Cherkasov, Boris Babochkin

    ;
  17. 17
    Golden Mountains

    Boris Poslavsky

    ;
  18. 18
    Heart of a Dog

    Yevgeniy Yevstigneyev

    ;
  19. 19
    Infinite Sorrow

    Infinite Sorrow Vladimir Maksimov, Pyotr Kirillov, Georgii Fedorov

  20. 20
    Katerina Izmailova

    Galina Vishnevskaya, Artyom Inozemtsev

    ;
  21. 21
    King Lear

    Donatas Banionis, Juozas Budraitis, Regimantas Adomaitis

    ;
  22. 22
    Little Brother

    Pyotr Sobolevsky

    ;
  23. 23
    No image

    Sergei Gerasimov, Janina ┼╗ejmo, Andrei Kostrichkin

    ;
  24. 24
    Moloch

    Anatoli Shvedersky, Irina Sokolova, Leonid Mozgovoy

    ;
  25. 25
    Moonzund

    Sergei Garmash, Oleg Menshikov, Yuriy Belyaev

    ;
  26. 26
    My Best Friend, General Vasili, Son of Joseph Stalin

    Petr Shelokhonov, Boris Shcherbakov, Igor Gorbachyov

    ;
  27. 27
    Pirogov

    Nikolay Cherkasov, Konstantin Skorobogatov, Olga Lebzak

    ;
  28. 28
    Professor Mamlock

    Professor Mamlock Oleg Zhakov, Yuri Tolubeyev, Vasili Merkuryev

  29. 29
    Simple People

    Yuri Tolubeyev, Tatyana Pelttser, Konstantin Skorobogatov

    ;
  30. 30
    Somebody Else's Coat

    Andrei Kostrichkin

    ;
  31. 31
    No image

    Sergey Martinson, Yevgeni Kumeiko, Antonio Tserep

    ;
  32. 32
    The Blue Bird

    Elizabeth Taylor, Jane Fonda, Ava Gardner

    ;
  33. 33
    The Captivating Star of Happiness

    Oleg Yankovsky, Vasily Livanov, Aleksey Batalov

    ;
  34. 34
    The Club of the Big Deed

    Oleg Zhakov, Sergei Gerasimov, Janina ┼╗ejmo

    ;
  35. 35
    The Devil's Wheel

    Sergei Gerasimov, Andrei Kostrichkin, Pyotr Sobolevsky

    ;
  36. 36
    The Gadfly

    Vadim Medvedev, Ruben Simonov, Vladimir Etush

    ;
  37. 37
    The Great Citizen

    Nikolay Bogolyubov

    ;
  38. 38
    The Miracle Maker

    The Miracle Maker Pyotr Kirillov, Raisa Mamontova, Yelena Tumanskaya

  39. 39
    The New Babylon

    Vsevolod Pudovkin, Oleg Zhakov, Sergei Gerasimov

    ;
  40. 40
    Schinjel

    Andrei Kostrichkin

    ;
  41. 41
    The Overcoat

    The Overcoat Rolan Bykov, Aleksey Batalov, Georgi Tejkh

  42. 42
    The Return of Maxim

    Mikhail Zharov, Aleksandr Chistiakov, Boris Chirkov

    ;
  43. 43
    The Sleeping Beauty

    The Sleeping Beauty Emil Gal

  44. 44
    The Straw Hat

    The Straw Hat Andrei Mironov, Vladislav Strzhelchik, Mikhail Kozakov

  45. 45
    The Turning Point

    The Turning Point Yuri Tolubeyev, Mark Bernes, Aleksandr Zrazhevsky

  46. 46
    The Vyborg Side

    Mikhail Zharov, Aleksandr Chistiakov, Boris Chirkov

    ;
  47. 47
    The Young Fritz

    Mikhail Zharov, Vsevolod Pudovkin, Mikhail Astangov

    ;
  48. 48
    The Youth of Maxim

    Boris Chirkov, Stepan Kayukov, Valentina Kibardina

    ;
  49. 49
    Valery Chkalov

    Valery Chkalov Mikheil Gelovani

  50. 50
    Volga rebels

    Volga rebels

L List Options B Comments & Embed z Share Next List >